Disclaimer In this beta version data has been captured from the initial report of proceedings (Hansard) which can be subsequently corrected, therefore it cannot be guaranteed to be 100% accurate. At this time deferred divisions are not included in the data sets. We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our site. By continuing to use the site you agree to our use of cookies.
Thank you for you feedback!

Biography

Rosie Cooper MP

Constituency
West Lancashire

Introduction

Rosie Cooper MP was born Rosemary Elizabeth Cooper on 05 September 1950 in Liverpool, England and is the Labour MP for West Lancashire.

Committees

Currently sitting on the Health Committee (since September 2017), Rosie Cooper does not chair at this time.

She has in the past sat on Health Committee (Oct 2016 to May 2017), Administration Committee (Jul 2010 to Oct 2012), Health Committee (Jul 2010 to Mar 2015), Justice Committee (Jan 2010 to May 2010), North West Regional Select Committee (Mar 2009 to May 2010), Justice Committee (Nov 2007 to Mar 2008), Northern Ireland Affairs Committee (Jul 2005 to May 2010), European Scrutiny Committee (Jun 2005 to Dec 2005).

Interests

Rosie Cooper has the following specific interests :
Politics - Health, disability equality, housing
Countries - Northern Ireland, USA, Haiti, South America, Maldives

You can contact Rosie Cooper in the following ways:

Constituency

Suite 108, Malthouse Business Centre, 48 Southport Road, Ormskirk, L39 1QR

Phone : 01695 570094

Email : rosie@rosiecooper.net

Parliamentary

House of Commons, London, SW1A 0AA

Twitter

https://twitter.com/rosie4westlancs

Website

http://www.rosiecooper.net/