Disclaimer In this beta version data has been captured from the initial report of proceedings (Hansard) which can be subsequently corrected, therefore it cannot be guaranteed to be 100% accurate. At this time deferred divisions are not included in the data sets. We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our site. By continuing to use the site you agree to our use of cookies.
Thank you for you feedback!

Biography

Mark Pritchard MP

Constituency
The Wrekin

Introduction

Mark Pritchard MP was born Mark Andrew Pritchard on 22 November 1966 in Manchester, England and is the Conservative MP for The Wrekin.

Committees

Currently sitting on the Panel of Chairs (since June 2017), Mark Pritchard does not chair at this time.

He has in the past sat on Northern Ireland Affairs Committee (Nov 2016 to May 2017), Human Rights (Joint Committee) (Oct 2015 to May 2017), Panel of Chairs (Dec 2012 to May 2017), International Development Committee (Nov 2012 to Nov 2013), National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) (Nov 2010 to Mar 2015), Transport Committee (Jul 2008 to May 2010), Welsh Affairs Committee (Dec 2007 to May 2010), Work and Pensions Committee (Oct 2006 to Jul 2008), Environmental Audit Committee (Jul 2005 to Dec 2007).

Interests

Mark Pritchard has the following specific interests :
Politics - Defence, foreign affairs, counter-terrorism, cyber-security, animal welfare
Countries - Africa, ASEAN region, Latin America, Israel, USA

You can contact Mark Pritchard in the following ways:

Website

http://www.markpritchard.com

Constituency

25 Church Street, Wellington, TF1 1DG

Phone : 01952 256080

Fax : 01952 256080

Parliamentary

House of Commons, London, SW1A 0AA

Phone : 020 7219 8494

Fax : 020 7219 5969

Email : pritchardm@parliament.uk

Twitter

https://twitter.com/MPritchardMP