Disclaimer In this beta version data has been captured from the initial report of proceedings (Hansard) which can be subsequently corrected, therefore it cannot be guaranteed to be 100% accurate. At this time deferred divisions are not included in the data sets. We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our site. By continuing to use the site you agree to our use of cookies.
Thank you for you feedback!

Biography

The Lord Mancroft

Constituency
Excepted Hereditary

Introduction

The Lord Mancroft was born Benjamin Lloyd Stormont Mancroft on 16 May 1957 , and is a Conservative Excepted Hereditary peer sitting in the House of Lords since 23 February 1988.

Committees

Currently sitting on the Licensing Act 2003 Committee (since May 2016), Lord Mancroft does not chair at this time.

He has in the past sat on Administration and Works Committee (Lords) (Nov 2009 to May 2014), Draft Gambling Bill (Joint Committee) (Sep 2003 to Jul 2004), Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) (Dec 2002 to Nov 2007), Procedure Committee (Lords) (Dec 1999 to Nov 2002), Works of Art Committee (Lords) (Nov 1999 to Nov 2002), Select Committee on Broadcasting (Jun 1992 to Nov 1995).

You can contact Lord Mancroft in the following ways:

Parliamentary

House of Lords, London, SW1A 0PW

Phone : 020 7219 5353

Fax : 020 7219 5979

Email : contactholmember@parliament.uk