Disclaimer In this beta version data has been captured from the initial report of proceedings (Hansard) which can be subsequently corrected, therefore it cannot be guaranteed to be 100% accurate. At this time deferred divisions are not included in the data sets. We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our site. By continuing to use the site you agree to our use of cookies.
Thank you for you feedback!

Biography

The Baroness Noakes DBE

Constituency
Life peer

Introduction

The Baroness Noakes DBE was born Sheila Masters on 23 June 1949 , and is a Conservative Life peer sitting in the House of Lords since 07 June 2000.

Committees

Currently sitting on the EU Internal Market Sub-Committee (since June 2015), Baroness Noakes does not chair at this time.

She has in the past sat on Finance Bill Sub-Committee (Jan 2016 to Mar 2016), Insurance Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee (Nov 2014 to Dec 2014), Affordable Childcare (Jun 2014 to Feb 2015), Personal Service Companies (Nov 2013 to Mar 2014), Economic Affairs Committee (May 2013 to Oct 2014), Draft Voting Eligibility (Prisoners) Bill (May 2013 to Dec 2013), Finance Bill Sub-Committee (Dec 2012 to Mar 2013), Audit Committee (Lords) (Nov 2010 to Dec 2014). She has also chaired in the past Personal Service Companies (Nov 2013 to Mar 2014).

You can contact Baroness Noakes in the following ways:

Parliamentary

.