Disclaimer In this beta version data has been captured from the initial report of proceedings (Hansard) which can be subsequently corrected, therefore it cannot be guaranteed to be 100% accurate. At this time deferred divisions are not included in the data sets. We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our site. By continuing to use the site you agree to our use of cookies.
Thank you for you feedback!

Biography

The Lord Hollick

Constituency
Life peer

Introduction

The Lord Hollick was born Clive Hollick on 20 May 1945 , and is a Labour Life peer sitting in the House of Lords since 20 June 1991.

Committees

Currently sitting on the Artificial Intelligence (since June 2017), Lord Hollick does not chair at this time.

He has in the past sat on Finance Bill Sub-Committee (Dec 2016 to Mar 2017), Finance Bill Sub-Committee (Dec 2015 to Mar 2016), Finance Bill Sub-Committee (Jan 2014 to Mar 2014), Finance Bill Sub-Committee (Dec 2012 to Mar 2013), Privacy and Injunctions (Joint Committee) (Jul 2011 to Mar 2012), Economic Affairs Committee (Jun 2010 to Apr 2017), Library and Computers Sub Committee (Dec 1993 to Nov 1994). He has also chaired in the past Finance Bill Sub-Committee (Dec 2016 to Mar 2017), Finance Bill Sub-Committee (Dec 2015 to Mar 2016), Economic Affairs Committee (Jun 2014 to Apr 2017).

Focus Areas

Lord Hollick has the following focus areas :
Policy Interests - Business, industry and consumers; Culture, media and sport; Economy and finance; Employment and training; Energy and environment; Transport;
World Areas - Africa, Europe and USA
UK Areas - Hampshire and London

You can contact Lord Hollick in the following ways:

Parliamentary

House of Lords, London, SW1A 0PW

Phone : 0207 219 8942

Email : hollickrc@parliament.uk

Twitter

https://twitter.com/clivehollick