Disclaimer In this beta version data has been captured from the initial report of proceedings (Hansard) which can be subsequently corrected, therefore it cannot be guaranteed to be 100% accurate. At this time deferred divisions are not included in the data sets. We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our site. By continuing to use the site you agree to our use of cookies.
Thank you for you feedback!

Biography

The Lord Craig of Radley GCB OBE

Constituency
Life peer

Introduction

The Lord Craig of Radley GCB OBE was born David Brownrigg Craig on 17 September 1929 , and is a Crossbench Life peer sitting in the House of Lords since 30 July 1991.

Committees

Currently sitting on the Selection, Committee of (Lords) (since May 2016), Lord Craig of Radley does not chair at this time.

He has in the past sat on Liaison Committee (Lords) (May 2013 to May 2016), House Committee (Lords) (Nov 2007 to May 2013), Information Committee (Lords) (Dec 2004 to Nov 2007), Constitutional Reform Bill (Mar 2004 to Jun 2004), House Committee (Lords) (Nov 2002 to Nov 2004), Accommodation Steering Group (Nov 2002 to Nov 2004), Privileges and Conduct, Committee for (Lords) (Dec 2000 to Nov 2004), Procedure Committee (Lords) (Dec 1999 to Nov 2004), Liaison Committee (Lords) (Nov 1999 to Nov 2004), House of Lords Offices Committee (Nov 1999 to Nov 2002), Finance and Staff Sub Committee (Nov 1999 to Nov 2002), Administration and Works Committee (Lords) (Nov 1999 to Nov 2004), Selection, Committee of (Lords) (Nov 1999 to Nov 2004), Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I (Nov 1995 to Apr 1997), Science and Technology Committee (Lords) (Nov 1994 to Nov 1998), Select Committee on Science and Technology Sub-Committee 2 (Nov 1993 to Nov 1999).

Focus Areas

Lord Craig of Radley has the following focus areas :
Policy Interests - Defence; Science and Technology

You can contact Lord Craig of Radley in the following ways:

Parliamentary

House of Lords, London, SW1A 0PW

Phone : 020 7219 2200 Fax: 020 7219 0147

Email : craigd@parliament.uk