Disclaimer In this beta version data has been captured from the initial report of proceedings (Hansard) which can be subsequently corrected, therefore it cannot be guaranteed to be 100% accurate. At this time deferred divisions are not included in the data sets. We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our site. By continuing to use the site you agree to our use of cookies.
Thank you for you feedback!

Biography

The Lord Addington

Constituency
Excepted Hereditary

Introduction

The Lord Addington was born Dominic Hubbard on 24 August 1963 , and is a Liberal Democrat Excepted Hereditary peer sitting in the House of Lords since 17 June 1986.

Committees

Currently sitting on the Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) (since May 2011), Lord Addington does not chair at this time.

He has in the past sat on The Arctic (Jun 2014 to Feb 2015), Olympic and Paralympic Legacy Committee (May 2013 to Nov 2013), Liaison Committee (Lords) (Jun 2010 to Jun 2010), House Committee (Lords) (Jun 2010 to Jun 2010), Procedure Committee (Lords) (Dec 2004 to Nov 2008), Merits of Statutory Instruments Committee (Dec 2003 to May 2005).

You can contact Lord Addington in the following ways:

Parliamentary

House of Lords, London, SW1A 0PW

Phone : 020 7219 5353

Fax : 020 7219 5979

Email : contactholmember@parliament.uk