Disclaimer In this beta version data has been captured from the initial report of proceedings (Hansard) which can be subsequently corrected, therefore it cannot be guaranteed to be 100% accurate. At this time deferred divisions are not included in the data sets. We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our site. By continuing to use the site you agree to our use of cookies.
Thank you for you feedback!

Biography

The Baroness Goudie

Constituency
Life peer

Introduction

The Baroness Goudie was born Mary Teresa Goudie on 02 September 1946 , and is a Labour Life peer sitting in the House of Lords since 21 July 1998.

Committees

Currently sitting on the Finance Committee (Lords) (since September 2016), Licensing Act 2003 Committee (since May 2016), Baroness Goudie does not chair at this time.

She has in the past sat on Sexual Violence in Conflict Committee (Jun 2015 to Mar 2016), Insurance Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee (Nov 2014 to Dec 2014), Soft Power Committee (May 2013 to Mar 2014), Tax Law Rewrite Bills (Joint Committee) (Dec 2008 to May 2010), Selection, Committee of (Lords) (Dec 2008 to Apr 2013), Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) (Jun 2005 to Feb 2006), Information Committee (Lords) (Nov 2002 to May 2005), Procedure Committee (Lords) (Jun 2001 to Nov 2004), EU Sub-Committee E (Nov 1998 to Nov 2000).

You can contact Baroness Goudie in the following ways:

Parliamentary

House of Lords, London, SW1A 0PW

Phone : 020 7219 5353

Fax : 020 7219 5979

Email : contactholmember@parliament.uk