Disclaimer In this beta version data has been captured from the initial report of proceedings (Hansard) which can be subsequently corrected, therefore it cannot be guaranteed to be 100% accurate. At this time deferred divisions are not included in the data sets. We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our site. By continuing to use the site you agree to our use of cookies.
Thank you for you feedback!

Biography

The Lord Griffiths of Fforestfach

Constituency
Life peer

Introduction

The Lord Griffiths of Fforestfach was born Brian Griffiths on 27 December 1941 , and is a Conservative Life peer sitting in the House of Lords since 05 February 1991.

Committees

Currently sitting on the Science and Technology Committee (Lords) (since July 2017), Lord Griffiths of Fforestfach does not chair at this time.

He has in the past sat on Economic Affairs Committee (May 2013 to May 2016), Finance Bill Sub-Committee (Dec 2012 to Mar 2013), Public Service and Demographic Change Committee (Jul 2012 to Mar 2013), Economic Affairs Committee (Apr 2007 to Apr 2010), Committee On Religious Offences (May 2002 to Apr 2003), EU Sub-Committee F (Dec 1999 to Nov 2003).

You can contact Lord Griffiths of Fforestfach in the following ways:

Parliamentary

House of Lords, London, SW1A 0PW

Phone : 020 7219 5353

Fax : 020 7219 5979

Email : contactholmember@parliament.uk