Disclaimer In this beta version data has been captured from the initial report of proceedings (Hansard) which can be subsequently corrected, therefore it cannot be guaranteed to be 100% accurate. At this time deferred divisions are not included in the data sets. We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our site. By continuing to use the site you agree to our use of cookies.
Thank you for you feedback!

Biography

The Lord Ribeiro CBE

Constituency
Life peer

Introduction

The Lord Ribeiro CBE was born Bernard Francisco Ribeiro on 20 January 1944 , and is a Conservative Life peer sitting in the House of Lords since 20 December 2010.

Committees

Currently sitting on the Long-Term Sustainability of the NHS Committee (since May 2016), EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee (since June 2015), Lord Ribeiro does not chair at this time.

He has in the past sat on Refreshment Committee (Lords) (Jun 2015 to Aug 2016).

Focus Areas

Lord Ribeiro has the following focus areas :
Policy Interests - Health services and medicine; International affairs; European Union
World Areas - United States; Sub-Saharan Africa
UK Areas - Essex: Hampshire

You can contact Lord Ribeiro in the following ways:

Parliamentary

House of Lords, London, SW1A 0PW

Phone : 020 7219 4819

Fax : 020 7219 5979

Email : ribeirob@parliament.uk