Disclaimer In this beta version data has been captured from the initial report of proceedings (Hansard) which can be subsequently corrected, therefore it cannot be guaranteed to be 100% accurate. At this time deferred divisions are not included in the data sets. We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our site. By continuing to use the site you agree to our use of cookies.
Thank you for you feedback!

Biography

The Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury CBE

Constituency
Life peer

Introduction

The Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury CBE was born Stephen Sherbourne on 15 October 1945 , and is a Conservative Life peer sitting in the House of Lords since 12 September 2013.

Committees

Currently sitting on the Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) (since June 2015), Communications Committee (since June 2014), Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury does not chair at this time.

He has in the past sat on Trade Union Political Funds and Political Party Funding Committee (Jan 2016 to Feb 2016), Insurance Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee (Dec 2014 to Dec 2014).

Focus Areas

Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury has the following focus areas :
Policy Interests - Business, industry and consumers; Economy and finance; Parliament, government and politics
World Areas - France; Germany; Italy
UK Areas - Manchester; North West

You can contact Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury in the following ways:

Parliamentary

House of Lords, London, SW1A 0PW

Phone : 020 7219 5353

Email : contactholmember@parliament.uk